Totalt antal medaljer
289 Guld
278 Silver
179 Brons
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 64kg)
4
Gavin Kelly
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 70kg)
4
Martin Frost
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
James McRae
Groundworxbjj
5
David Lee
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Cody Ropiha
TSUNAMI ST CO45ST
5
Muhammad Bahadur
Dilmurodov BJJ
9
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Unknown user
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
9
Vince Ramos
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Jesse Kiwi
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
9
Anthony Bowler
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 76kg)
4
Kacey\Kasimili SIka
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jake McNally
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Hone Kingi
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Richard Nguyen
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Gabe Anderson
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Pascal Gillies
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Yujie MA
Alliance Mt Eden
9
George Gelb
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Alex Ewen
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
matthew ropiha
TSUNAMI ST CO45ST
9
Garth Amrein
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 82.1kg)
4
Kyle Cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Samuel Nardi
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Aaron Wills
Alliance Mt Eden
5
Logan Courtney
Groundworxbjj
5
Ezra Williams
Groundworxbjj
9
Michael Catterall
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
9
Cale Taiapa
Underground BJJ Te Puna
9
Rory Barkla
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
4
Sam Munday
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Shal Addis
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Gennaro Romano
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Marcus Puru
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Mike Capper
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Matt Selak
TORQUE BJJ
9
Jacob Barnett
Eastside Grapplers Aotearoa
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
4
Raydin Smith
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Richard Williams
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Reece Hamilton
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Renier Blanche
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Logan Annand
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Kyle Clements
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
4
Odin Robinson
De La Riva BJJ NZ
5
Ricky Boyd
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
Daniel Baxter
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Josh Collier
Clark Gracie Tauranga
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Corbin Smith
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
Men Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Luke Adams
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Brian Horne
5
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Dan Saxby
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Levi Christie
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (under 76kg)
2
Unknown user Philippines
4
Ferhat Doganay
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Jayden Skinner
Southern Tribes Taranaki
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Hayden Pardoe
Alliance Mt Eden
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
4
Matthew Zalewski
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
4
Paul Heaps
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 5 (51+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (under 64kg)
4
Corban Glew
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (under 70kg)
4
Sam Entwistle
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Renard Joseph Velayo
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Te Roi Kingi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 76kg)
4
Jack Lucev
AMMA GYM - Will Machado
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Spencer Southam
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Wharehuia Te Tokoihi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dave Gordon
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Zi Jun Chua (Eric)
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Sameer Sheraz
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Paul Oh
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Ted Kinoshita
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Brad Morgan
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Garth Heenan
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Jack Chen
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Kyle Mens
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (under 82.1kg)
4
Bruno Pedrosa
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jacob Isherwood
Tsunami ST Tuwharetoa
5
Brogan Hancock
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
James Weal
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Hamish Kavanagh
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Layden Perish
Gracie Humaita
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Emilio Munoz
CHECKMAT INTERNATIONAL
– Checkmat
5
Mark Black
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Harsh Patel
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Flavio Nefi Carneiro de Brito
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Igor Gabriel
9
Sam Entwistle
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
9
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Brandon Godfrey
Manawatu BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
9
HyeonHo Kwon
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
5
Riley Watts
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
4
Daniel Reveley
Groundworxbjj
5
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Yazdan Eslami
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Nathan Wilson
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (under 76kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 82.1kg)
4
Mark Kane
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
4
Mike Pointon
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (under 82.1kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (under 70kg)
5
Michael Sarthou
LEGACY
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (under 82.1kg)
4
Glenn Bell
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Jaye Rio
5
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Justin Miller
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jarrad Christie
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Steven Woeckel
Groundworxbjj
9
Nathan Wansbrough
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
4
Nick Kim
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Borys Salenko
Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (under 76kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (under 94.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under100.2kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (under 76kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Rhys Izett
New Plymouth MMA
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 82.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Matthew Perkins
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Light (under 76kg)
4
Raycher Shyur
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Black / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Wahib Salha
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Tau Thompson
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (under 76kg)
Men Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 88.2kg)
Men Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Middle (under 82.1kg)
4
Brent Te Kawa
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Feather (under 61.2kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (under 74.8kg)
4
Cole Sayers
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (under 81.6kg)
4
Zayde White
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Dominic Lo
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Men Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Light (under 68kg)
4
Kieran Archer
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Conor Johnson
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 27.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 31.8kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 27.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 36.3kg
4
Dylan Prassinos
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Campbell Te Mana Hansson
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Menzies Zoubi
Dilmurodov BJJ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 49.9kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 44kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 69.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / under 51.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / under 63kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 22.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 27.2kg
4
Jacob Mataio
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Daklin Cameron
Groundworxbjj
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 31.8kg
4
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ryan Doley
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.3kg
4
Leo Armstrong
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 27.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 31.8kg
4
Kye Gault
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
NICHOLAS SOUSA
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Tutekaharoa Potaka
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Reid Dalliston
Inglewood BJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 36.3kg
4
Reone Allen
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Reeco Zhao
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Rhys O'Connor
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Connor Benest
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Kōtuku Hollings
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tytan Tewhakaara
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Xavier Freitag
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
4
Thomas Kowalewski
Inglewood BJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 45.4kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 37.6kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 44kg
4
Wiheti Farrell
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Jude Verryt
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Michael Stychinsky
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Oliver Ducker
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Taokahu Allen
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 56.7kg
4
Nanuaiterai JACQUET
WOLFPAK BJJ
– Atos
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 51.3kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 80.7kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 31.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.3kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 31.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 36.3kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
4
Quinn Kowalewski
Inglewood BJJ
5
Visnu Prasad
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jesse Taulu
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 45.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 54.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 37.6kg
4
Noah Dalliston
Inglewood BJJ
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 44kg
4
Fynn Stewart
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Seth Warwick
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Tamehana Biddle-Downes
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 50.3kg
4
Trent Grimmer
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lucas Djaiz
Ochiba
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 56.7kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 63kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / over 74.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 51.3kg
4
Leo Kerehoma
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Mason Lake
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Arama Campbell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 63kg
4
Billy Edwards
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ciaran Taylor
Groundworxbjj
5
Jaykib Dunn
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 68.9kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 74.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / over 86.6kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / under 44kg
4
Vincent Stanton
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Charlie Theron
Ochiba
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 45.4kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 51.3kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 57.2kg
4
Austin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
5
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Krsna Prasad
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 68.9kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 80.7kg
Boys Gi / Green / Kid 6 - Teen / under 51.3kg
Women Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 54.4kg)
4
Amber Bruce
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
Women Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 61.2kg)
4
Bethany Entwistle
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
Women Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 68kg)
4
Renee Knipe
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Eden Togo
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Emma-Jane Wills
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Patricia Fung
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 74.8kg)
4
Hanisi Filipe
Axis BJJ NZ
5
lee-anne friar
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Phoenix Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Women Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (under 54.4kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (under 61.2kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 68kg)
4
Vegas'latina Castle
LEGACY
5
Ana Moceyawa
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Freya Bruce
WāhiBJJ - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
5
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Deborah Olds
TUKAHA
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Feather (under 54.4kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (under 68kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (under 74.8kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
Juvenile Women Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Light (under 65.8kg)
Juvenile Women Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 72.6kg)
4
Massey Ferguson
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
4
Kiana McLenaghen
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / under 22.2kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 27.2kg
4
Annabelle Nicholson
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Waitioriori Potaka
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 31.8kg
4
Ann-Arihi Watene
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Sierra Prassinos
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Emily Ducker
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.3kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 31.8kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 36.3kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
4
Aroha Motutere
Underground BJJ Te Puna
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 50.3kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 56.7kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 57.2kg
4
Amélie Macdonald
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 68.9kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 27.2kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 40.8kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 45.4kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / over 59kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 37.6kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 44kg
4
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
5
Mia Baker
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 50.3kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 56.7kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 63kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 57.2kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Kid 4 - Junior / under 36.3kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / under 63kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 63kg
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Rooster (under 56kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 62.1kg)
4
Masanori Satake
New Plymouth MMA
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Abaid Nagimi
Dilmurodov BJJ
5
Victor Liu
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
4
Unknown user
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Jaron Rahui
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
James McRae
Groundworxbjj
5
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Elia Zand
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ahmad Alzafiri
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Pheereephon Anakakul
City Kickboxing
– Atos
9
Anthony Bowler
American Top Team New Zealand
9
Jack McClean
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Franko Lewis
Bucklands Beach BJJ
17
Jesse Kiwi
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
4
Kacey\Kasimili SIka
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Sukhpal Singh
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jay Mahadevan
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
George Gelb
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lance Duffin
Clark Gracie Tauranga
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Pascal Gillies
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jake McNally
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
9
Hone Kingi
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Matthew Cook
TORQUE BJJ
9
Gabe Anderson
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Ferhat Doganay
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Garth Amrein
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ezra Williams
Groundworxbjj
17
James Ho
Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
17
Joseph Lendich
Atos Auckland
– Atos
17
Aaron Fonoia
City Kickboxing
– Atos
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Logan Courtney
Groundworxbjj
5
Samuel Nardi
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Buster Darragh-Major
Kings Academy
5
Sebastian Waldschmidt
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Steven Tarawa
Lions Den Whangarei
9
Michael Catterall
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
9
Tyler Thomas
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Kyle Cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Wiremu Sharkey
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
4
Kasi Bala
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Sam Munday
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Matt Selak
TORQUE BJJ
5
Gennaro Romano
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Mike Capper
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Brandon Gerken
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
4
Nathan Stewart
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Liam Baney
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Josh Guetta
STMA Brasa
–
5
Reece Hamilton
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Lance Frost
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Raydin Smith
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Waimarama O'Connell
Reign Mma
9
Quaid Hunwick
De La Riva BJJ NZ
9
David Page
Lions Den Whangarei
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
4
Ricky Boyd
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
Troy Bourke
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Corbin Smith
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Peniamina Samu
Kings Academy
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Brian Horne
5
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Jacob Aldred
City Kickboxing
– Atos
5
Dan Saxby
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
MIAGOUX Taarii
TAHITI GORILLA CSLG
5
Jamie Weedon
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Matt Phillips
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 5 (51+ yrs) / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
4
Codie Clotworthy
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
joseph hines
Mill Hill BJJ
– Mill Hill BJJ
5
Zeth Oliver
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Charlie Meaden
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
kajun brooking
Crolin Gracie Team NZ
9
Renard Joseph Velayo
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Flavio Nefi Carneiro de Brito
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
4
Sameer Sheraz
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Brandon Godfrey
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Josias Alberton
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Jack Chen
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Spencer Southam
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Paul Oh
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Brad Morgan
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Darren Cantwell
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
James Weal
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Layden Perish
Gracie Humaita
5
Brogan Hancock
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Mark Kane
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Wharehuia Te Tokoihi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jacob Isherwood
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
9
Shaun Reszke
Combat Room Jiujitsu
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Zack Bennett
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Emilio Munoz
CHECKMAT INTERNATIONAL
– Checkmat
5
Cameron Jones
5
isaac O’Grady
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
9
Jack Lucev
AMMA GYM - Will Machado
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Maheanuu Teaha
9
Marae ANANIA
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
4
Hirama GUYON
Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu - USA
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
4
cory martin
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Daniel Reveley
Groundworxbjj
5
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Logan Fisher
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Gareth Hailey
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tyrone Pakau
Tsunami ST Tuwharetoa
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
4
Patrick Murphy
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Harrison Rourke
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
5
Mark Black
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Yazdan Eslami
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Craig Mercer
Inglewood BJJ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
4
Mike Pointon
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
4
Ryan Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Michael Sarthou
LEGACY
5
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Hugo Murphy
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Steven Woeckel
Groundworxbjj
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Alexis Courselle
TUKAHA
5
Grant Buchan
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Cameron Redman
TUKAHA
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
4
Nathan Wansbrough
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Cameron Edmunds
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
5
Daniel Hyett
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Julius Poananga
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Jaron Vince
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Maxime Salvi
ARIMAT
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (under 73kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (under 79.8kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Super Heavy (over 86.6kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Light (under 66.2kg)
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / White / under 34.9kg / Kid 4 - Junior
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
4
Ezekiera (Tama) Roimata
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / White / under 49.9kg / Kid 6 - Teen
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / under 55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
4
Taine Lowery
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 25.9kg
4
Sem Hofstee
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
James Hedges
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Cyrus Te Puke
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
4
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ryan Doley
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 34.9kg
4
Leo Armstrong
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 30.4kg
4
Jace Freeman
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Reid Dalliston
Inglewood BJJ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
4
Xavier Freitag
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kōtuku Hollings
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Vincent Smith
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Rhys O'Connor
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Kahi Gomph
ARIMAT
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 36.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
4
Taokahu Allen
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jude Verryt
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 79.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
4
Riley Bryant
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Quinn Kowalewski
Inglewood BJJ
5
Visnu Prasad
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ty Campbell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 53.1kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 36.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
4
Kaushik Doley
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
4
Trent Grimmer
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lucas Djaiz
Ochiba
5
Joshua (jnr) Baylis
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Chase Tupaea
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / over 73.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
4
Arama Campbell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
4
Jaykib Dunn
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / under 67.6kg / Kid 6 - Teen
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 79.4kg
4
Josh O'Malley
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / over 85.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / under 55.3kg
4
Karlee Winiata
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
4
Kaige Brown
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 55.8kg
4
Caleb Wilson
Axis BJJ NZ
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / under 79.4kg / Kid 6 - Teen
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 52.6kg)
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 59.4kg)
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Lucy Lindsay-Shepherd
Kings Academy
5
Charlotte James
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Emma-Jane Wills
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Patricia Fung
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
4
Aroha Montgomery
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (over 80.3kg)
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (under 52.6kg)
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (under 59.4kg)
4
Milan Hildreth
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lara Dempsey
Tsunami ST Tuwharetoa
5
Ana Moceyawa
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Freya Bruce
WāhiBJJ - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (over 80.3kg)
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Feather (under 52.6kg)
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Anna Laura Kanashiro Scalon
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 80.3kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Feather (under 57.2kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 70.8kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 70.8kg)
Girls No-Gi / White / under 49kg / Kid 5 - Youth
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / under 20.9kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 25.9kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / under 30.4kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
4
Aaliyah Mead
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Ann-Arihi Watene
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / under 34.9kg / Kid 4 - Junior
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
4
Siena Southall
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 57.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / under 55.3kg / Kid 5 - Youth
Girls No-Gi / Grey / under 55.8kg / Kid 6 - Teen
4
Sasha Cherkasova
Reign Mma
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 67.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 25.9kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / under 44kg / Kid 4 - Junior
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / over 57.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
4
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
4
Cheyanne Torrington
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 61.7kg
4
Zainah Williams - Stehlin
Reign Mma