Medallas totales
183 Oro
180 Plata
130 Bronce
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Rooster (-56kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-62.1kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
4
Finn Tischik
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Aleksandr Lobachev
Auckland SAMBO Club
– Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
5
Rory O'keeffe
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
7
Thomas Bruere
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
7
Gene Jeremic
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Josiah Tan
9
Benny Griffiths
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
9
Nazeer Dada
Mechanics BJJ
9
Mac Marshall-Hughes
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Tate Pink
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Joe Young
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Luke Bartlett
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Cullen Beattie
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Tyrel Karaka
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Nabeel Dada
Mechanics BJJ
5
Jared Mcevoy
Tauranga BJJ
7
Cameron Tremain
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Adam Fulcher
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Mitch Grigorov
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Tyrone Moss
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
9
Elias Tyro
NORTHSOUTH JIU JITSU
9
Kevin Pratt
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
13
Rico Tan
The Combat Centre
13
Sean Maguire
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Connor Winiata
Grappling-Lab BJJ Club Howick
– Fabricio International Team
13
Artur Rakhimov
Auckland Martial Arts Academy
17
Caleb Robertson
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Syam Bouchie de Belle
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Hunter Garrod
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Manvir Singh
Carlson Gracie Wanaka
17
Johann Rickus
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
James Rustom
The Combat Centre
5
Jessop Matagi
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tamatea Wills
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Jayden O’Regan
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Reuben Barr
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Antoine Ashman
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jacob Rolleston
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Travis Hynes
Bucklands Beach BJJ
9
Alex McLiver
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
13
Zane Gell
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
13
shai ngata
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Josh Mitchell
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Anthony Vitale
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
yonghao yu
5
Frank Iosua
City Kickboxing
– Atos
7
Finn Morison
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
7
James Clark
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tate Rathbone
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Javarne Porter
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Sam Shipton
Tauranga BJJ
9
Shazid bin Abdullah
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Francis Leef
City Kickboxing
– Atos
13
Thomas Carstensen
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
13
Evan Dilworth
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Lochlan Healey
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Logan Cox
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (-92.30kg)
4
Matetu Hemopo
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Klay Timmerman
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Alex Cashmore
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
7
Pat Arona
Gracie Allegiance Ahuriri
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
7
Jaedyn Epplett
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
9
Ben Grobler-Kalinowsky
Submission Martial Arts BJJ & MMA
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Connor Smith-Traill
City Kickboxing
– Atos
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
Javan Pahau
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Finlay Birss
5
Valen Taripo
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
7
James Thompson
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
7
Tim Honey
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Ben Frater
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Andrew Wills
Kura of BJJ Ōtepoti DUNEDIN
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Justiz Torrez
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Court Marsters
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
7
Shawn Stewart
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Ratu Bola
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
9
Jung hyun Lee
The Combat Centre
9
Sutty Sutcliffe
The Combat Centre
9
Tom Miranda
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Fabian Lakai
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
13
Tamahore Hohipa
13
Dwaine Els
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
13
Teraivao Solomona
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (-68kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Andras Deli
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Josh Burrows
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Rob O'Malley
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-62.1kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
4
Sebastian Powell
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
5
David Lee
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
5
Hayden Watt
The Combat Centre
7
Hugo Middeldorp
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
7
Hadley Barratt
Tsunami Southern Tribes/CFC
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
9
Lucas Gabrielle Alabastro
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Monte McLean
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
9
Dan Snedden
The Combat Centre
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Toby Gibb
Submission Porirua
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Aengus Gordon
CFC - Canterbury Fight Centre
5
Ben Mackie
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Garth Amrein
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Jack Vassallo-Gillett
Balance Jiu-Jitsu
9
Tylar Sewell
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
EZRA BERGHAN
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Sukhpal Singh
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Jackson Stanley
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
Juane Keogh
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Dylan Curtin
Coromandel BJJ
5
Chris Allan
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Joseph Barton
7
Joe O'flynn
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
9
Michael Wang
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Shasa Foster
Future Jiu Jitsu
9
Joel Hagen
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
9
josh white
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
13
Patrick Darragh
Mechanics BJJ
13
Yujie MA
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
13
Bas Hollander
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
13
Joshua Hindley
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Ryan Hitchcock
Riverside Jiu Jitsu
17
Joseph McLean
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
VICTOR Arriaza
The Combat Centre
5
Kasi Bala
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Trey Togo
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
7
Nathaniel Law
City Kickboxing
– Atos
7
Jimi Whitehead
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
9
Samuel Phillips
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
9
Tamihana Morrell
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Andrew Blake
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
9
Nik Weyel
Underground BJJ Te Puna
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (-92.30kg)
4
Ahamed Sithik
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Tyler Adams
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
5
Liam Baney
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Dominic Lo
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
7
Jamie Walker
City Kickboxing
– Atos
9
Zac Smith
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
9
Wayne Knight
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
9
Daniel Reveley
NORTHSOUTH JIU JITSU
9
Daniel Rakatau
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Ryan Butcher
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
13
Aaron Langman
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matthew Lloyd
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Samson Savage
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Alex Taikato
Oliver MMA Kapiti
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Sam Stokes
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
9
Otene Melrose
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Kyle Leggott
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Joshua Gamblin
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
5
Luke Hughes
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Shane Manunui
W
– Gracie Gym NZ
7
Hans Masoe
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (-92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
ANTHONE SIMS
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
James Gordon
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Matthew Zalewski
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Ben Langford
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
Cody Stewart
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Mervyn How
The Combat Centre
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Heavy (-92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Jack Donaldson
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Zak Piner
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
7
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
Federico Anaya
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Sefton Harrison
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (-92.30kg)
4
Tawharau Mohi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matthew Keeley
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
Daniel Haimona
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Dylan Kingi
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (-92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Chris ODonoghue
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (-92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Light (-66.2kg)
4
Jack Dane
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (-73kg)
4
Damodar Bouchie de Belle
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Heavy (-86.6kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Yellow / Juvenile Men / Heavy (-86.6kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Orange / Juvenile Men / Feather (-59.4kg)
4
Jeet Chadha
Magnus Martins BJJ New Zealand
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Orange / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (-79.8kg)
4
Harley Rieger
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Jordan Fenwick
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Green / Juvenile Men / Middle (-73kg)
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -19.1kg
4
Ezra Fruean
The Combat Centre
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
4
Tyson Mauala
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
HaoJun Zhang
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Wolfe Morales
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
7
Harry Mathis
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
4
Arlo Fleming
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -34.9kg
4
Harrison Marsh
Morrinsville BJJ
– Alliance
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.5kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -44kg
4
Caius Ata’ata
The Combat Centre
5
Heath Tuapawa
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Enrique Thakur-Wall
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
4
Te Hau o Rangitaawhi Hurunui-Diamond
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Eric Hwang
The Combat Centre
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
4
Adam Shen
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Lucas Leggott
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -53.1kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -36.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -49.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -53.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
4
felix graham
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -23.1kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -19.1kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
4
Ray Stevenson
Underground BJJ Te Puna
5
Callum Jephcott
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Theo Bastos
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
4
Arlo Fenwick
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
4
Leo Pavlenko
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
5
Bille Goldsbury
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Timothy Taylor
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
7
Jaks Lansdowne
Ochiba
7
Ryker Bryant
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Cartier Patuawa
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
9
Te Kohunui Herbert-Kohunui
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
9
Kobe Mulholland
Magnus Martins BJJ New Zealand
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -34.9kg
4
Tāwhio Stewart
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Fletcher de Nicolo
5
Knox Vartiainen
Nautilus Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
7
Eric Sattinger
AucklandBJJ.com
7
Wolfe Samuel
Alliance Mt Eden
– Alliance
9
Levi Potgieter
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Ethan Yang
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Luca Evans
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
5
Mitchell Wellington
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
4
Ryder Minikin
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Cody Davison
Nautilus Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Matiaha Donaldson
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Hunter Smith
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
7
Callum Banks
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jack Devlin
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
4
Lucas Li
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -48.5kg
5
Olly Jensen
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -53.1kg
4
Robert Leng
Morrinsville BJJ
– Alliance
5
Aiden Dargaville
NorthlandBJJ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / over 57.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -36.3kg
4
Igor Radosevic
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Ash Rutland
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Luke Findlay
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -68kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -73.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / over 85.3kg
4
Manaia Shepherd
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Liam Read
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ollie Shaw
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
4
Van Pettman
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -53.1kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / over 57.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -68kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -73.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -44kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -53.3kg
4
Hamish Donaldson
Ochiba
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-52.6kg)
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-59.4kg)
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (-66.2kg)
4
Jewel Samuels
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-80.3kg)
4
Aya Cervantes
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Katie Jeremic
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Noëmi Plüss
The Combat Centre
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (over 80.3kg)
4
Natalie Redstone
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-59.4kg)
4
Trina Gale
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
5
Chloe Parker
Grapple Collective
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-73kg)
4
Jade Hennessy
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (over 80.3kg)
4
Bailey Lennard
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Zea Phang
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Women No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Feather (-59.4kg)
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (-59.4kg)
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (-66.2kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Super Feather (-50.3kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Light (-63.4kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Grey / Juvenile Women / Middle (-70.8kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Feather (-57.2kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Middle (-70.8kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 70.8kg)
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -21.3kg
4
Mia Oliver
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
4
Ayla Curtis
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
5
Onyx Cottrell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kiara Midekin-Schroeder
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
7
Xanthya Riwhi-Hill
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -34.9kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -30.4kg
4
Sidney Noble
The Combat Centre
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Maci Laarakkers
The Combat Centre
5
Samira Kydyrbaeva
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
4
Ava-Rose Kautai-King
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tigerlily Bocchino
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -49.9kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
4
Daisy Matthews
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
4
Adalyn Quintus
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Islah-Ariki O'Callaghan
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Abigail Woodhead
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
4
Isabelle Woodhead
Hold Down Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & MMA
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -34.9kg
4
Diamond Marunui
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Awatea Lee-David
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
5
Claya Breingan
Tsunami ST Tuwharetoa
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -30.4kg
4
Sylvie Donovan
Resolve BJJ academy
– Will Machado Australasia
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Taylor-Ria Wineera
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Everly Noy
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Theresa Hart
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
7
Railey Paewai
W
– Gracie Gym NZ
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
4
Isla Aldersley
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
4
Angerina Aloisio
The Combat Centre
5
Katanah Selwyn
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Le Khora Selwyn
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -36.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Duda Silva
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
5
Yael Marom
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
5
Alena Kampenhout
Morrinsville BJJ
– Alliance
7
Ryder Cottrell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
4
Snow Hughes-Taylor
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Mali Smith
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -73.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -36.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -49.9kg
4
Emma-May Bublitz
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Wiremu Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -53.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -61.7kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
MEN BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
MEN BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE
4
Ewan Davanna
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Nick Kim
Syzygy BJJ
– Alliance
5
Luke Beange
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
MEN PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE
4
Levi Ryland
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Tom Watson
Crolin Gracie Gym Wanganui NZ
5
Troy Bourke
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Rikki Swete
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
5
Belal Etiabari
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Diego Ramos
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
MEN BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
4
Adam Beedles
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu
5
Ben Hibbs
Crolin Gracie Gym Wanganui NZ
5
Samuel Mackey
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
5
David Kohout
Coromandel BJJ
5
Matthew Oxenham
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Jones Jiu Jitsu