Medallas totales
138 Oro
137 Plata
84 Bronce
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 62.1kg)
4
Tom van Ryn
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Arnie Te Kawa
Te Manawa Jiu Jitsu
– Caio Terra
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
4
Connor Hanson
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jake Miller
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Paora Smith
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Tate Pink
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Pheereephon Anakakul
City Kickboxing
– Atos
9
Tylar Sewell
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Jacob Chatfield
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Gene Jeremic
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Joss Harding
Bucklands Beach BJJ
9
Joe Gardner
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Jesse Seth
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
4
Cameron Tremain
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Rubem Demarchi
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Adam Fulcher
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Patrick Darragh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Trevor Coetzee
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
9
Flynn Simpson
Toa Martial Arts Whitianga
– Brasa
9
Jaymie Puncheon
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Alec Cross
Forge BJJ NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Blake Hutton
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jaden Luatua
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Jake Nicholas
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Anthony Kenyon-Slade
Future Jiu-Jitsu
5
Rob Hay
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Alex Spence
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Uritua Makikiriti
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Hugo Ayre
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
9
Freddie Ponder
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Reuben Barr
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
4
Christian Brauner
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Michael Findlay
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Dylan Bartley
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Aniketh Kumar
Aniketh Kumar
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Hayden Harvey
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Jack Cameron
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Finn Morison
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
4
Josh Anderson
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Finbar Argus
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Charlie Chambers
Tukaha Jiu Jitsu
5
David junior Makikiriti
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jamie Walker
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Seth Wallace
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Jonathan Botica
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Hornz Uritua
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Rohan Lal
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
J Marsters
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Jair Rodger Tangihaere
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Luke Hughes
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Natan Ngereiti
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Mark Naylor
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
4
Sam Frame
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Feather (under 68kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
4
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
nathan martin
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Marcus Petersen
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
4
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Daniel Quintus
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Marty Pike
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Brooklyn Limpus
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Wharehuia Te Tokoihi
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Domanic millan
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
9
Thijs de Leeuw
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Liam Tosh
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Dominic Lo
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Shasa Foster
DS Team Jiu Jitsu NZ
5
Ryan Shield
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Juane Keogh
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Ethan Brockett
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
4
Jon Madoc
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
5
Denzil Brokken
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Odin Robinson
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ahamed Sithik
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Toby Burrows
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
9
Francis Le lievre
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
4
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Francis Le lievre
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
5
Sefton Harrison
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Lucas Mazucato Pimentel
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Corban Glew
Forge BJJ NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
4
Brendan Clark
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jackson Weir
Forge BJJ NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
4
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Troy Bourke
Oliver MMA Napier
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Joe Barker
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Glen Lash
The Combat Centre
5
Damien Wallace
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Asif Khan
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Paul Pateman
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (under 68kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (under 80.2kg)
4
Junior Asilusi
The Combat Centre
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (under 68kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
4
Jack Donaldson
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Middle (under 80.2kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / ABSOLUTE
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Heavy (under 92.30kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Feather (under 59.4kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (under 79.8kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Super Heavy (over 86.6kg)
4
Ismaeel Williams - Stehlin
Reign Mma
5
Riki Marukore-Sakeo
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Kalem Toi
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Middle (under 73kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (under 79.8kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Orange / Juvenile Men / Middle (under 73kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Green / Juvenile Men / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Caleb Fawcett
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 21.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
4
Mason Manuel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Knox Vartiainen
Nautilus Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
4
Ollie Shaw
STMA Brasa
– Brasa New Zealand
5
Fletcher de Nicolo
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kobe Mulholland
Magnus Martins BJJ New Zealand
5
Khody Hurley
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Eric Jia
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Bille Goldsbury
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
9
Quinn Santos
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 44kg
4
Unknown user
Submission Porirua
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / over 45.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
4
Ryder Minikin
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 36.3kg
4
Jace Freeman
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 61.7kg
4
Tawhana Hohipa
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 79.4kg
3
Max Allan New Zealand
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
4
Finn Brown
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 30.4kg
4
Eli Purdie
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Ondrej Smith
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Cyrus Smith
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Van Pettman
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
4
Caique Santos
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Cyrus Te Puke
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Marcus Inoue-Matamua
Ochiba
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / under 53.1kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 36.3kg
2
Kye Gault New Zealand
4
Ryan Paviour
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 42.6kg
4
Damien Fernandes
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
4
Taimana Foster
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / under 55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / under 67.6kg
4
Urban bell
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 4 - Junior / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 44kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 49.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / under 67.6kg
(Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / under 67.6kg)
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (under 59.4kg)
4
Helene Anderson
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Maria Kerr
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Bailey Walters
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
4
Carli Eskdale
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
4
Lisa Loosemore
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 80.3kg)
Women No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Feather (under 59.4kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 70.8kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Green / Juvenile Women / Super Feather (under 50.3kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / Orange / Juvenile Women / Middle (under 70.8kg)
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / under 23.1kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / under 53.1kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / under 36.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / under 30.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 30.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / under 36.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 30.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 34.9kg
4
Shreya Karan
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 39.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / under 53.1kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / under 49kg
4
Kendall Ruka
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Shyla Mulholland
Magnus Martins BJJ New Zealand