Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (under 68kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
6-62
Finito
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA New Lynn
Won by points - 05:00
Terry Storey Oliver MMA New Lynn
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
4-55
Finito
Garry North
The Combat Centre
Hans Masoe Oliver MMA South Auckland Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
7-49
Finito
Kieran Smith
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
Karyss Adams Te Maru Jiu Jitsu Won by points - 07:00
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
5-65
Finito
Stephanie Caruso
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
Won by points - 06:00
Aurora Terry DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
2-71
Finito
Mark Platt
Marcelo Lopes Team NZ
Otene Melrose Fresh Jiu-Jitsu Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
1-66
Finito
Richard Tuff
Bush Jitsu
Won by points - 05:00
Wilian Martins Bush Jitsu
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
4-56
Finito
Danny Hartwell
Eastside Grapplers Aotearoa
Won by Submission - 00:23
Owen Erskine Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
8-46
Finito
Jon Madoc
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
Cory Shadbolt Tsunami Southern Tribes/CFC Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
3-68
Finito
Mervyn How
The Combat Centre
Ricky Holliday Checkmat Christchurch Won by points - 05:00
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
7-50
Finito
MICHELLE MONTAGUE
Core MMA Hamilton
Won by points - 07:00
Kimberly Haines Oliver MMA New Lynn
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
5-66
Finito
Brenton Pirihi
Oliver MMA New Lynn
Matheus Rosario Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ Won by points - 05:00
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
1-67
Finito
Kayla Holmes
Axis BJJ NZ
Aroha Montgomery Atos Auckland Won by points - 05:00
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
2-72
Finito
Mackenzie Vellenoweth
The Combat Centre
Won by points - 05:00
Jade Hennessy Bush Jitsu
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
4-57
Finito
Hans Masoe
Oliver MMA South Auckland
Won by points - 05:00
Shawn Stewart
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 62.1kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
6-60
Finito
Paora Smith
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
Selwyn Chen Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe Won by Submission - 03:37
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
8-47
Finito
Rikki Swete
Carlson Gracie South Canterbury
Zack Bennett Oliver MMA New Lynn Won by Submission - 03:16
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (under 86.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
3-69
Finito
Wade Hornby
STMA Brasa
Loisio Teuati The Combat Centre Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (under 74.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
1-68
Finito
Daniel Quintus
STMA Brasa
Patrick Darragh Zero Gravity Martial Arts Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
2-73
Finito
Handre Luus
The Combat Centre
Won by points - 05:00
Isaiah Colville Watson Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
5-67
Finito
Lara Dempsey
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Briar Johnston Carlson Gracie Invercargill Won by Submission - 03:51
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
8-48
Finito
Daniel Benton
The Combat Centre
Jong Kim Whangarei BJJ Won by Submission - 01:23
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
4-58
Finito
Timothy McMiken
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
Matt Phillips Oliver MMA Browns Bay Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 62.1kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
6-63
Finito
Min Kang
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
Won by Disqualification (disqualification) - 04:07
Ben Hibbs Crolin Gracie Gym Wanganui NZ
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
7-51
Finito
Kristian Carson
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
Won by points - 07:00
Kieran Smith Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
8-51
Finito
Cory Shadbolt
Tsunami Southern Tribes/CFC
Zack Bennett Oliver MMA New Lynn Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (under 98.4kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
5-68
Finito
Mark McCluggage
Whangarei BJJ
Won by Submission - 04:34
Logan Bowers Whangarei BJJ
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (under 73kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
1-69
Finito
Tigerlily Tai
Core MMA Hamilton
Won by points - 05:00
Aroha Montgomery Atos Auckland
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (under 66.2kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
2-74
Finito
Nita Mitchell-Goes
Core MMA Hamilton
Eden Togo DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU Won by points - 05:00
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (under 80.3kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
4-59
Finito
Kelsey Schroder
Alliance Mt Eden
Won by points - 05:00
Gara Manzano Whangarei BJJ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
8-52
Finito
Jong Kim
Whangarei BJJ
Oscar PETERSEN Won by points - 05:00
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (under 62.1kg)
(No Gi Nationals)
6-64
Finito
Selwyn Chen
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
Won by points - 05:00
Jake Murtagh Oliver MMA New Lynn
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / ABSOLUTE
(No Gi Nationals)
7-52
Finito
Nick Daly
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Won by Submission - 00:29
Karyss Adams Te Maru Jiu Jitsu